Awarded contract
Mini-Competition for the supply of Microsoft Licenses 2023
Details
- Buyer
- Livv Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 510,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement exercise was undertaken as a mini-competition under the KCS Procurement Services Software Products and Associated Services 2 Y20011 framework. The client sought bids from suppliers to provide Microsoft (MS) Licenses for Livv Housing Group.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mini-Competition for the supply of Microsoft Licenses 2023.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
