Awarded contract

Maintenance of Catering and Dishwashing Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

A contract has been awarded for the maintenance of the University's catering and dishwashing equipment, following a further competition against Lot 5a of the TUCO CAT11065-TU framework agreement. The contract is awarded for 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments. The contract value is inclusive of VAT and includes the value of PPM, reactive repairs and an estimated amount for spare parts. The value covers the full 5 year period, assuming the contract is extended beyond the initial 3 year term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Catering and Dishwashing Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of York.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.