Invitation to tender for the provision of Grounds Maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Submission
- 13 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the provision of grounds maintenance for the Council's sports pitches (currently 11 of varying sizes - possible additional ones during the term of the contract), including line marking, grass cutting, strimming, and grass cutting, strimming, weeding and weed spraying in the Council's play areas and open spaces, the Parish Garden, allotments, War Memorial , Community Buildings and bus shelters for a minimum of three years. This contract may be subject to TUPE Regulations 2006. Additional information: The current contractor has now confirmed that the TUPE Regulations 2006 do not apply to this contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2023
About the buyer
Bishop's Cleeve Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of Grounds Maintenance services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the provision of Grounds Maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bishop's Cleeve Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
