Awarded contract

Interim Professional Staff - SPPD - eCommerce - Data Analyst 2

Details

Value
GBP 133,857
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

Scottish Government (SG) is embarking on a time of significant change and this role will be instrumental in supporting and implementing SG’s strategic objectives. For the SG it is imperative that our people are equipped with the tools they need to do their job. Therefore, you will work closely with internal teams, and stakeholders to analyse, scope, and establish requirements to deliver better business outcomes. You’ll have specific responsibility for collaborating with key stakeholders across Scottish Procurement and Property Directorate and wider to develop a deep understanding of their end-to-end processes and the context in which they operate. Utilising core and new business analysis techniques to illustrate a clear and unambiguous view of current business activity and processes. Scottish Government (SG) is embarking on a time of significant change and this role will be instrumental in supporting and implementing SG’s strategic objectives. For the SG it is imperative that our people are equipped with the tools they need to do their job. Therefore, you will work closely with internal teams, and stakeholders to analyse, scope, and establish requirements to deliver better business outcomes. You’ll have specific responsibility for collaborating with key stakeholders across Scottish Procurement and Property Directorate and wider to develop a deep understanding of their end-to-end processes and the context in which they operate. Utilising core and new business analysis techniques to illustrate a clear and unambiguous view of current business activity and processes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Interim Professional Staff - SPPD - eCommerce - Data Analyst 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 853
    £20.5bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.