Awarded contract

ID 4634554 - DfE - Advertising and Related Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Navigator Blue
Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

The Department for the Economy (DfE) wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide advertising and related services to deliver a range of advertising campaigns. The requirement consists of a series of campaigns all running to promote a number of the Department’s programmes and initiatives. No guarantee can be given as to the level and value of work to be placed throughout the lifetime of this contract. Full details of requirements are set out in the Specification document (ID 4634554 – Specification). Lot 1: The Department for the Economy (DfE) wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide advertising and related services to deliver a range of advertising campaigns. The requirement consists of a series of campaigns all running to promote a number of the Department’s programmes and initiatives. No guarantee can be given as to the level and value of work to be placed throughout the lifetime of this contract. Full details of requirements are set out in the Specification document (ID 4634554 – Specification). Additional information: The estimated total contract value in II.1.7 is a maximum estimated figure for the entire period of the contract. There is no guarantee of work or spend given.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for the Economy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4634554 - DfE - Advertising and Related Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 4634554 - DfE - Advertising and Related Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.