Awarded contract
Homes England - Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - NEYH - Former HPTC - Harrogate
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 61,779
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tender for Compliance Inspector services at Former Harrogate Police Training Centre awarded to Aecom. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2022
- Completed: Award published4 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
