Health Watch and Independent Complaints Advocacy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 975,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Submission
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) is looking to recommission its contract for the delivery of an Independent Health Complaints Advocacy (IHCA) Service, which is known in Barnsley as the Independent Complaints Advocacy Service (ICAS) and the contract for provision of Healthwatch Barnsley. This procurement has been advertised as one notice, bidders can apply for either of the lots Healthwatch and ICAS service or both services. Both services require to develop close working relationships with the provider for each service. For more information, please download the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2023
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health Watch and Independent Complaints Advocacy Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
