Expired contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-3062 OM Workshop Materials

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Mining, basic metals and related products
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 02 October 2023 for the following reason: Redacted Contract Award Notice(This contract is for the supply of workshop materials.) Additional information: The terms and conditions relating to this purchase are provided in the Contract, which matches the Contract number cited in the narrative to this Purchase Order and are specific to this Contract. Where the Contract number is not so cited, then our standard terms and conditions will apply which are available at :- https://www.uksbs.co.uk/services/procure/Documents/UKRIPOTCs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14000000 · Mining, basic metals and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Swindon: UKRI-3062 OM Workshop Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.