Awarded contract
GB-Manchester: ACE 545 STAC Records Information Management
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- Iron Mountain (UK) PLC
- Value
- GBP 88,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Storage and retrieval services
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Records Information Management services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published6 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: ACE 545 STAC Records Information Management.
- Open tender
Furniture Removals and Storage Services
- Open tender
Storage and retrieval services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
