Awarded contract

GB-Liverpool: Fire Risk Assessments - Contract Award Notice

Details

Buyer
Torus
Value
GBP 330,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Published
3 October 2023

Tender description

Provision of Fire Risk Assessments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Fire Risk Assessments - Contract Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Fire Risk Assessments - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torus.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.