GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Pest Control Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Pioneer Group
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Submission
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the Contract is the provision of reactive Pest Control Services to Pioneer sites. Full details of the Services and locations included in the scope the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. This procurement is being administered on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2023
About the buyer
The Pioneer Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Pest Control Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Pest Control Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pioneer Group.
- 158£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 109£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 95£300.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
