Awarded contract

Gas and Alternative Heating Servicing and Maintenance Services / Metering and Billing Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 9,150,981.81
Duration
5 years
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
4 October 2023

Tender description

This Contract Award Notice is to confirm the winning contractors successfully appointed to Hyde's Gas and Alternative Heating Servicing, Maintenance and Metering & Billing Services Framework where a Call Off Contract has been awarded. Lot 1 - Village Heating Limited - Commercial Gas Heat Networks Unmetered and Domestic (North) - Gas servicing maintenance and renewal services to both domestic and commercial properties in the North area. Lot 2 - Paynes Heating & Plumbing Services Limited - Commercial Gas Heat Networks Unmetered and Domestic (South) - Gas servicing maintenance and renewal services to both domestic and commercial properties in the South area. Lot 3 - Paynes Heating & Plumbing Services Limited - Electrical Heating - Heating servicing maintenance, and renewals to electrically heated properties in both the North and South areas Lot 4 - Paynes Heating & Plumbing Services Limited - Renewables, Solar PV, and ventilation- Renewable, solar PV and ventilation servicing and renewals in both the North and South areas. Lot 6 - Switch2 Energy Limited - Commercial Gas Heat Networks Metered - Maintenance service and repair of metered heat networks in the North and South areas. All other contractors appointed to the framework lots in ranked positions 2nd to 5th are set out later in this Contract Award Notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hyde Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gas and Alternative Heating Servicing and Maintenance Services / Metering and Billing Services Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gas and Alternative Heating Servicing and Maintenance Services / Metering and Billing Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hyde Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.