Gas and Alternative Heating Servicing and Maintenance Services / Metering and Billing Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Hyde Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to advise of the 1st placed contractors awarded a Call Off Contract for each of the relevant lots and to advise of the other ranked contractors appointed to Hyde's framework under the relevant lots. Lot 1: Commercial Gas Heat Networks Unmetered and Domestic (North) – Gas servicing maintenance and renewal services to both domestic and commercial properties in the North area. Lot 1 – Commercial Gas Heat Networks Unmetered and Domestic (North) – Gas servicing maintenance and renewal services to both domestic and commercial properties in the North area. Lot 2: Commercial Gas Heat Networks Unmetered and Domestic (South) - Gas servicing maintenance and renewal services to both domestic and commercial properties in the South area. Lot 2 – Commercial Gas Heat Networks Unmetered and Domestic (South) - Gas servicing maintenance and renewal services to both domestic and commercial properties in the South area. Additional information: Lot 2 – Commercial Gas Heat Networks Unmetered and Domestic (South) - Gas servicing maintenance and renewal services to both domestic and commercial properties in the South area. Lot 3: Electrical Heating – Heating servicing maintenance, and renewals to electrically heated properties in both the North and South areas Lot 3 - Electrical Heating – Heating servicing maintenance, and renewals to electrically heated properties in both the North and South areas Lot 4: - Renewables, solar PV, and ventilation- Renewable, solar PV and ventilation servicing and renewals in both the North and South areas Lot 4 - Renewables, solar PV, and ventilation- Renewable, solar PV and ventilation servicing and renewals in both the North and South areas. Additional information: Lot 4 - Renewables, solar PV, and ventilation- Renewable, solar PV and ventilation servicing and renewals in both the North and South areas Lot 6: Commercial Gas Heat Networks Metered – Maintenance service and repair of metered heat networks in the North and South areas Lot 6 – Commercial Gas Heat Networks Metered – Maintenance service and repair of metered heat networks in the North and South areas. Additional information: The Lot 6 Call Off Contract is awarded to Switch2 Energy Limited. The Lot 6 Framework appointments are as follows: 2nd place - Vital Energi Utilities Limited 3rd place - T Brown Group Limited 4th place - BSW Heating Ltd Lot Lot 5(a): Metering & billing, debt collection and future pre-payment meters requirement within both the North and South Areas. Lot 5(a) - Metering & billing, debt collection and future pre-payment meters requirement within both the North and South Areas. Lot 5(b): Metering & billing, debt collection and current pre-payment meters requirement within both the North and South Areas. Lot 5(b) - Metering & billing, debt collection and current pre-payment meters requirement within both the North and South Areas Lot 8: Capital replacement of heat meters within both the North and South Areas Lot 8 – Capital replacement of heat meters within both the North and South Areas
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2023
- Completed: Award published4 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Hyde Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 38550000 · Meters
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas and Alternative Heating Servicing and Maintenance Services / Metering and Billing Services Framework.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Gas and Alternative Heating Servicing and Maintenance Services / Metering and Billing Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyde Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
