Fire Engineering / Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 2 October 2023
- Submission
- 23 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm's length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner organisations) invite quotes from suitable suppliers for a Fire Engineering / Consultancy Services in relation to remedial works proposed to the following 2 apartment buildings: Colne House, 103 Harts Ln, Barking IG11 8LT Mersea House, 104 Harts Ln, Barking, IG11 8LP The contract term will be approximately 36 months in total as below: Stage 1 - Design review We would expect this work to start within 2 weeks of appointment and all necessary contacts/links will be provided at that time. Stage 2 - Site inspection visits This part of the appointment will begin in 12-18 months and works will take approximately 56no weeks. Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml The closing date is 1pm Monday 23rd October 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Engineering / Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
