Direct Award for Lot 3 - One-Stop Shop Under the National Desktop and Notebook Agreement (NDNA) framework reference ITS5071 LU
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stone Computers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Desktop computer
- Published
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award for Lot 3 - One-Stop Shop under the National Desktop and Notebook Agreement (NDNA) framework reference ITS5071 LU FTS Notice reference 2022/S 000-001519 and OJEU Notice reference 2022/S 015-036893. This Direct Award follows our review of the NDNA framework Buyers Guide which established that Stone Computers Limited is the number one ranked supplier on Lot 3 and that it is compliant under the framework to place a direct award with the 1st ranked supplier who is considered to provide the most economically advantageous offer. This award is made under the framework Call-Off Terms and Conditions. All values in this Award Notice have been rounded up. The second year of this contract is an optional 12 month extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published4 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2025
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award for Lot 3 - One-Stop Shop Under the National Desktop and Notebook Agreement (NDNA) framework reference ITS5071 LU.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
