Closed tender

Design Tender - Roof Repair Works (MEND) - Royal Institution of Cornwall

Details

Value
GBP 145,500
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
2 October 2023
Submission
6 November 2023

Tender description

This tender is for the appointment a Professional Services Principal Design Team to provide the professional services to support the Client in the delivery and oversight of roof repairs and ancillary repairs. The work will include the detailed design from RIBA stage 4 for sign off by Royal Cornwall Museum to RIBA stage 6 to include; delivery of contract administration and project management for the management of the construction works and cost control. The following core experience, skills and capabilities will be essential for a comprehensive tender response: i. Design experience ii. Contract administration iii. Project Management iv. Quantity surveyors / cost controller Additional information: Clarifications will be published against the Contract Notice on Contracts Finder. If interested in tendering for this project please ensure you add a "watch this notice" for alerts as from time to time additional information or clarifications may be published related to this tender. It will be the responsibility of Bidders to ensure they are aware of all published clarifications and ensure that their bid has taken these into account.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 November 2023

About the buyer

THE ROYAL INSTITUTION OF CORNWALL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design Tender - Roof Repair Works (MEND) - Royal Institution of Cornwall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design Tender - Roof Repair Works (MEND) - Royal Institution of Cornwall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to THE ROYAL INSTITUTION OF CORNWALL.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.