Awarded contract

Delivery of Sub-contract delivery of study programmes 23/24

Details

Value
GBP 759,825
Topic
Education and training services
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

CCCG is intending to contract with a range of subcontract Study Programme providers for the 2023/24 academic year for part delivery of study programmes for 16-18 NEET learners. The contract will be funded by ESFA for learners resident in London and will be for a fixed term starting ASAP with a completion of all teaching and learning by 31st July 2024. Previous applicants awarded a contract under tender process 23_05_STYP need not apply. Lot 1: CCCG is intending to contract with a range of subcontract Study Programme providers for the 2023/24 academic year for part delivery of study programmes. The contract will be funded by ESFA for learners resident in London and will be for a fixed term starting ASAP 2023 with a completion of all teaching and learning by 31st July 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of Sub-contract delivery of study programmes 23/24.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.