Closed tender

COV - Family Hub AI digital solution

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 October 2023
Submission
6 November 2023

Tender description

This requirement is to develop Coventry City Council's family hub digital offering to create a digital front door for information for families throughout the City of Coventry. This will include improving access to information provided by the Council and our partners. This will include an AI solution that will enable parents and families to find and access services online. It will also be used by professionals to signpost families to support. The aim is to provide 24/7 access to information on services. This AI function will target and promote relevant topics to users, and a Chatbot to answer common queries. The scope of the contract is for the supply of the solution which includes its implementation (including any configuration), training (if required), annual licencing, hosting, data storage and annual support and maintenance. Please see the Invitation to Tender documents for further information. Additional information: Please register via the Council`s e-procurement system - CSW-JETS https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets CSW-JETS is a sub-regional e-tendering portal run by In-tend. Since February 2010, Coventry; Solihull; Warwickshire; Nuneaton and Bedworth; Rugby alongside other local district Councils have been working together as a shared procurement service. In conjunction with Solihull Community Housing, we have joined together to bring you a collaborative E-Tendering portal. CSW-JETS enables us to advertise our opportunities across all authorities through the same system. This means that there is a single point of contact for procurement in the sub-region so you only have to register once to receive notifications for all authorities. Registering on the portal will make it easier for local suppliers to find, respond to and be alerted to tender opportunities. Registration is free, and takes just a few minutes. When complete, you will be able to express interest in any of the Councils'/Authorities' opportunities when they are made available including this tender. In addition, we will be able to access your details whenever we have a requirement, and you may then be invited to tender or quote for work. Once you are registered and log in to the system you will be able to locate the tender opportunity, express interest and access the documentation. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 November 2023

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COV - Family Hub AI digital solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to COV - Family Hub AI digital solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 296
    £8.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 360
    £9.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.