Awarded contract

Contract for the Replacement of walkway roof covering at Gelli gardens sheltered housing complex.

Details

Topic
Roof
Published
2 October 2023

Tender description

Swansea Council intends to re-roof the sheltered walkway located at Gelli Gardens sheltered housing complex, Birchgrove, Swansea, SA7 9PW. The Works comprise of the removal of existing flat roofing sheets and all associated flashing (approx. 60 m) accompanied with the renewal of the rainwater goods and associated works as detailed in the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 45261100 · Roof-framing work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Replacement of walkway roof covering at Gelli gardens sheltered housing complex..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Replacement of walkway roof covering at Gelli gardens sheltered housing complex., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.