Coast Drive Coastal Destination Cost Consultant / Employers Agent Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Modus Construction Consultants Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 31,610
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 3 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council is seeking to procure the services of a cost consultant to carry out the role generally as set out in the specification. This role will include assisting with the selecting and appointing of specialist consultants and assisting with the preparation and collation of tender documents for the construction of the development. \\\\r\\r\r \\\\r\\r\r Opportunity is available via Kent Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/, reference number DN674509.\\\\r\\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2023
- Completed: Award published3 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2026
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Coast Drive Coastal Destination Cost Consultant / Employers Agent Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Coast Drive Coastal Destination Cost Consultant / Employers Agent Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
