Car Parking Management and Security
Details
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 6 October 2023
- Submission
- 24 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bidders are invited for the provision of Car Parking and Security to meet the operational and clinical requirements for Isle of Wight NHS Trust. The Trust wishes to appoint a commercial partner to: • Provide the Trust with a high-quality Security and Car Parking Management Service. • Fund and construct one of the three potential infrastructure projects detailed in this specification. The Contractor is required to provide Security and Car Parking Management Services to all parts of the St Mary's Hospital campus, on behalf of Isle of Wight NHS Trust. Site drawings are given in the appendices. Services are required 24 hours per day, 365(6) days per year. The Contractor is additionally required to fund and construct one of the three infrastructure projects described at Section 5, on the St Mary's Hospital Campus. For the avoidance of doubt, the car parking areas will remain the property of the Trust and the Contractor will have unfettered access at all times. The Contractor will be granted a simple licence to occupy and to operate as part of the Contract award. Additional information: To express an interest please log on/register on the Trust's e-sourcing portal available via the following link; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepsprovider/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2023
About the buyer
South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Parking Management and Security.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Car Parking Management and Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
