5 Axis Universal Machining Centre-CNC Project
Details
- Buyer
- Ulster University
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Published
- 5 October 2023
- Submission
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Provision of a 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC in accordance with the technical specification, comprising the mandatory requirements, as provided in the ITT (Invitation to Tender Documents). User Support Services and Instrument Upgradability: On-going operational support services (on-line, phone, etc.) for 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC with good response times. Provision of 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC capable of future upgrades in respect to appropriate hardware and software
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2023
About the buyer
Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ulster-university.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre-CNC Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ulster University.
- 138£125.3m
- 6£19.5m
- 4£45.1m
- 4£1.4m
- 2£443.9k
- 2£339.1k
- 1£4.9m
- 1£302.6k
- 1£532.0k
- 1£582.3k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
