WHC - HR and Payroll systems specialist for ResourceLink application
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 23 January 2023
- Submission
- 13 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council is looking to procure support from an independent consultant to provide project work in delivering system improvements. The HR and Payroll system used by the Council is the Zellis ResourceLink software application and associated modules. The consultant needs to be an experienced specialist of these solutions. The assignment will cover a number of projects. The successful consultant will be expected to scope each project and provide a quote for project delivery (based on the tendered hourly rate). Additional information: Tender documents can be obtained from : http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk/ Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2023
About the buyer
Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WHC - HR and Payroll systems specialist for ResourceLink application.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to WHC - HR and Payroll systems specialist for ResourceLink application, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
