Awarded contract

TOWN HALL DIESEL FUEL TANK

Details

Topic
Oil-storage tanks
Published
23 January 2023

Tender description

The project comprises the decommissioning of the existing fuel tank and disconnection of associated pipelines within Sheffield Town Hall. A new 2,500 litre fuel tank will then be installed on a new concrete plinth with pipelines running to existing generators. A new fuel filling point will be formed through the external wall of the Store. Due to the Town Hall’s Grade 1 listed status Building Control should be consulted in advance of this stage of the works. Further details can be found under clause 1.7.1.13. The Contractor shall be responsible for the scheme design and installation from the information issued with this Employers’ Requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 January 2023

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TOWN HALL DIESEL FUEL TANK, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.