Summative Assessment AMTECAA (Smart Factory Hub) Project Evaluation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 27 January 2023
- Submission
- 16 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Smart Factory Hub (SmartFub) branded as AMTECAA Advanced Manufacturing Technologies to Create, Activate and Automate is an ERDF-supported programme for the Black Country, Greater Birmingham and Solihull, Coventry & Warwickshire, and Stoke-On-Trent & Staffordshire LEP regions. In this document AMTECAA and SmartFub are the same project and from hereon in the document will be referred to as AMTECAA (SmartFub). AMTECAA (SmartFub) programme started in October 2018, and will run until June 2023 supporting SME businesses involved in manufacturing within various industry sectors. In line with latest ERDF guidance (Summative Assessment Guidance - ESIF-GN-1-033, version 4), the University of Birmingham invites tenders to undertake an evaluation of the AMTECAA (SmartFub) Project and provide a final summative/evaluation assessment report together with a summary (both word and pdf document) in line with the requirements of the ERDF summative assessment guidance and further requirements noted within the tender document. The Summative assessment is intended to provide insights into project performance and impact. The summative assessment should help us to understand the difference that the AMTECAA (SmartFub) Project has made in the local economy, communities and beneficiary groups. The budget for the evaluation service is up to a maximum of £30,000 inclusive of VAT. Lot 1: Smart Factory Hub (SmartFub) branded as AMTECAA Advanced Manufacturing Technologies to Create, Activate and Automate is an ERDF-supported programme for the Black Country, Greater Birmingham and Solihull, Coventry & Warwickshire, and Stoke-On-Trent & Staffordshire LEP regions. In this document AMTECAA and SmartFub are the same project and from hereon in the document will be referred to as AMTECAA (SmartFub). AMTECAA (SmartFub) programme started in October 2018, and will run until June 2023 supporting SME businesses involved in manufacturing within various industry sectors. In line with latest ERDF guidance (Summative Assessment Guidance - ESIF-GN-1-033, version 4), the University of Birmingham invites tenders to undertake an evaluation of the AMTECAA (SmartFub) Project and provide a final summative/evaluation assessment report together with a summary (both word and pdf document) in line with the requirements of the ERDF summative assessment guidance and further requirements noted within the tender document. The Summative assessment is intended to provide insights into project performance and impact. The summative assessment should help us to understand the difference that the AMTECAA (SmartFub) Project has made in the local economy, communities and beneficiary groups. The budget for the evaluation service is up to a maximum of £30,000 inclusive of VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2023
About the buyer
University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Summative Assessment AMTECAA (Smart Factory Hub) Project Evaluation Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Summative Assessment AMTECAA (Smart Factory Hub) Project Evaluation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
