Awarded contract

Provision of Cleaning & Ancillary services for Sport Wales National Centre

Details

Value
GBP 250,852.35
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
26 January 2023

Tender description

The Sport Wales National Centre is looking for an experienced contractor for the provision of cleaning and ancillary services in accordance with the detailed requirements contained in the attached documents. The requirement is to provide these services at Sport Wales National Centre, Sophia Gardens, Cardiff CF11 9SW. Lot 1: The Contractor will be required to complete the Cleaning Specification and the following ancillary services; o Pest Control Service. o Waste Disposal and recycling. o Sanitary Disposal Units - Provision/emptying. o Provision/replenishment of toilet rolls in staff and public toilets and paper towels. o Provision and emptying of clinical waste units. o Provision and replenishment of black bags and cleaning materials and equipment. o Clean and replace dust absorbent mats. o Window Cleaning. o Catering equipment deep cleaning. o Removal of crockery to kitchen. o Additional day cleaning operatives as requested subject to event programme.. Please see attached documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sport Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning & Ancillary services for Sport Wales National Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Cleaning & Ancillary services for Sport Wales National Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.