Awarded contract

Provision of Catering Services at Lagan Valley Island, Lisburn

Details

Supplier(s)
Stepping Stones
Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
27 January 2023

Tender description

This award is for the delivery and service of catering at Lagan Valley Island (LVI) in Lisburn, Co Antrim. Lot 1: This award covers providing a catering service to include a range of tea/coffee options and finger/hot buffet options for Mayor’s Receptions, Meetings of Council and Client conferences and meetings for a 1 year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Catering Services at Lagan Valley Island, Lisburn, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.