Closed tender

Occupational Health Services - University of Aberdeen

Details

Value
GBP 163,500
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
23 January 2023
Submission
23 February 2023

Tender description

AWARD NOTICE FOR Occupational Health Services for University of Aberdeen staff and some students as per recent open tender. 3 year contract with 2 x optional 1 year extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 February 2023

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services - University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Services - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.