International Printing
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 23 January 2023
- Submission
- 24 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the University's International Print and Fulfilment requirements. This will include in-country printing of brochures, leaflets, pull-up banners and business cards. Additional items may be added during the contract term. Printing, fulfilment and posting are required in the following countries: Brazil, India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Nigeria, Ghana, Zimbabwe, UAE, Thailand, Vietnam, Indonesia, Malaysia and Hong Kong. Additional countries may be added during the contract term. The Contractor will provide a secure externally hosted software solution to enable the University to send electronic versions of their documents that need to be printed. The software solution will provide quotations to the University Contract Manager for the requested printing/requirements for acceptance before proceeding. It will be the Contractor's responsibility that the printed items are packaged and all documentation is completed in line with the Customs requirement for the country that the item is being sent to. All the requirements are listed in the tender documentation. Additional information: Suppliers can express an interest on the University's Procurement Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home Delivery Notes All information as per the tender documents on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2023
About the buyer
University of Hertfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hertfordshire.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to International Printing.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Hertfordshire.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
