Awarded contract

G&R/HRA Housing IT System & Transformation

Details

Value
GBP 5,200,000
Duration
5 years
Published
23 January 2023

Tender description

The provision of an IT resource management solution for Bristol City Council to deliver the IT Transformation of the Council's Homes and Landlord Services to enhance service delivery, achieve efficiencies and improve working practices. The programme is looking to replace end of contract applications and to deliver a holistic IT resourcing system that includes the following functionality: Housing management; Case Management systems; Housing needs system; Asset management system; Field service management system (scheduling); Private housing case management; Job costing solution; Building compliance and information; Digital Services; Data and analytics. The supplier has been chosen following a further competition under Lot 1a of the Crown Commercial Services Data and Application Solutions framework (RM3821). Keywords: information technology, asset management, housing, software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to G&R/HRA Housing IT System & Transformation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.