Closed tender

DE4673592B - St Mary's, Barr Primary School Jerretspass

Details

Value
GBP 2,390
Topic
Building construction work
Published
24 January 2023
Submission
8 February 2023

Tender description

Re-development of St. Mary's Primary School, 3 School Road, Jerretspass, Newry. Works are to include the construction of a new single storey primary school building, retention and refurbishment of the existing main school building and modular classrooms followed by the demolition of external classrooms and principal's office building. Construction works will also include provision of hard and soft play areas, landscaping, new car parking, boundary fencing and access gates, re-location of an oil tank and associated works. The project will consist of a phased approach to the construction of the new school building and refurbishment of existing refurbishment of the existing main school building and modular classrooms, along with phased decant and demolition of the external classrooms and principal's office building. The project will be delivered within a live fully operational environment. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 February 2023

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DE4673592B - St Mary's, Barr Primary School Jerretspass.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DE4673592B - St Mary's, Barr Primary School Jerretspass, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.