Contract Award Notice - Framework Agreement for Digital Dictation, Speech/Voice Recognition, Outsourced Transcription and associated services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Office-support services
- Published
- 23 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award notice for Framework Agreement for Digital Dictation, Speech/Voice Recognition, Outsourced Transcription and associated services Awarded to - Lot 1: Digital Dictation, Speech/Voice Recognition, Outsourced Transcription and Associated Services 1. Aprobrium Ltd (trading as Lexacom) 2. BigHand Limited 3. Crescendo Systems Ltd 4. DICT8 Limited 5. Dictate IT Limited 6. G2 Speech UK Ltd. 7. InventAsia Ltd 8. Nuance Communications Ireland Limited 9. ScribeTECH (UK) Ltd 10. T-Pro Lot 2: In-house and outsourced digital dictation service solution 1. Aprobrium Ltd (trading as Lexacom) 2. BigHand Limited 3. Crescendo Systems Ltd 4. DICT8 Limited 5. Dictate IT Limited 6. G2 Speech UK Ltd. 7. InventAsia Ltd 8. ScribeTECH (UK) Ltd 9. T-Pro Lot 3: Outsourced transcription service solution 1. Aprobrium Ltd (trading as Lexacom) 2. BigHand Limited 3. DICT8 Limited 4. Dictate IT Limited 5. EpiQ Europe Ltd 6. G2 Speech UK Ltd. 7. InventAsia Ltd 8. OKS International Ltd. 9. ScribeTECH (UK) Ltd 10. T-Pro Lot 4: Managed Service Solution 1. BigHand Limited 2. DICT8 Limited 3. Dictate IT Limited 4. G2 Speech UK Ltd. 5. InventAsia Ltd 6. ScribeTECH (UK) Ltd 7. T-Pro
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 January 2025
About the buyer
NHS Commercial Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79500000 · Office-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Framework Agreement for Digital Dictation, Speech/Voice Recognition, Outsourced Transcription and associated services.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - Framework Agreement for Digital Dictation, Speech/Voice Recognition, Outsourced Transcription and associated services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Commercial Solutions.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
