Expired contract

Complete Health Improvement Programme Services Pilot in Mid and South Essex

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 85,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Health services
Published
27 January 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority, NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (NHS MSE ICB) in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). The contract award is made to Compass Lifestyle Medicine for the provision of Complete Health Improvement Programme Services Pilot in Mid and South Essex. The contract term is 12 months, commencing 1st March 2022 and expiring on 31st March 2023, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £85,000.00. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Complete Health Improvement Programme Services Pilot in Mid and South Essex.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.