Awarded contract

CE-80-21 - Residential Short Breaks and Out of School including School Holiday Activity Service for Children with Disabilities

Details

Value
GBP 3,363,760
Topic
Children's holiday-camp services
Published
25 January 2023

Tender description

Provision of a Residential Short Breaks and Out of School including School Holiday Activity Service for Children with Disabilities Lot 1: CE-80-21 - Residential Short Breaks and Out of School including School Holiday Activity Service for Children with Disabilities South Ayrshire Council requires to appoint suitably experienced and competent Service Provider/s to provide a Residential Short Breaks service and out of School provision including School holiday activity service to Children and Young People assessed by South Ayrshire Health and Social Care Partnership as having complex health needs, severe learning difficulties and/or associated difficulties such as severe cognitive or sensory impairments. Lot 2: CE-80-21 - Residential Short Breaks and Out of School including School Holiday Activity Service for Children with Disabilities South Ayrshire Council requires to appoint suitably experienced and competent Service Provider/s to provide a Residential Short Breaks service and out of School provision including School holiday activity service to Children and Young People assessed by South Ayrshire Health and Social Care Partnership as having complex health needs, severe learning difficulties and/or associated difficulties such as severe cognitive or sensory impairments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55243000 · Children's holiday-camp services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
  • 85312120 · Daycare services for handicapped children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

255 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-80-21 - Residential Short Breaks and Out of School including School Holiday Activity Service for Children with Disabilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-80-21 - Residential Short Breaks and Out of School including School Holiday Activity Service for Children with Disabilities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.