Bridgwater Town Centre Christmas Lights Contract 2023-2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 25 January 2023
- Submission
- 3 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TITLE: Christmas lighting March 2023 to March 2028 FORMAL INVITATION TO TENDER, MAIN CONTRACT Please refer to: a) Document Ref: CL01 'Bridgwater Christmas Lighting Tender Specification' b) Document Ref: CL02 'Christmas Lights Location Details' c) Document Ref: CL03 'Form of Tender' d) Document Ref: CL04 'Application for Christmas Lights Tender' Your tender, which is to be on a fixed price basis for the period March 2023 to March 2028 is to be returned on the Document Ref: CL03 'Form to Tender' and in a sealed envelope marked 'tender' to be submitted by 12noon on Friday 3 February 2023. The tender is to be signed by an authorised signatory for the company and all alterations or corrections must be initialed by the same person. The completed tender should be in a sealed envelope marked 'tender' which should then be sent by post or delivered by hand to reach the Town Clerk, Town Hall, High Street, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA6 3AS You must submit the following documentation with your tender: 1) All your electrician qualifications 2) Evidence of your electricians training on hydraulic hoists 3) All Health and Safety documentation for this work 4) Your method statements for this work 5) CL03 Form of tender 6) CL04 Application Form for Christmas Lights Tender 7) Priced document (in your format) 8) Insurance details (please note this £10m liability is required) as indicated in section C of the CL04 Application form. Any omissions will invalidate your tender. The tender envelope must not be marked in any way to indicate the identity of the sender and must contain only the tender form and requested documents, and no other enclosures. If a courier service is used these requirements must still be observed. Your particular attention is drawn to the conditions above as any tender which is late and/or is improperly marked or unsealed WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED. Bridgwater Town Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender, nor to make any payment for the preparation of any tender. Thanking you for your interest in this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2023
About the buyer
Bridgwater Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgwater Town Centre Christmas Lights Contract 2023-2028.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Bridgwater Town Centre Christmas Lights Contract 2023-2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgwater Town Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
