Access platform at HSE Buxton to provide access to 2 calm air test chambers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jasper Products Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,925
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 23 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN 1 x Access Platform to be fitted in room L1.18 HSE Buxton to provide access to 2 x Calm Air Test Chambers Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44212317 · Scaffolding structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access platform at HSE Buxton to provide access to 2 calm air test chambers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
