3.5 Flatbed with lift
Details
- Buyer
- Copeland Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Published
- 27 January 2023
- Submission
- 10 February 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Copeland Borough Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified supplier to provide a 3.5t Flatbed with lift. Further details are provided in the Service Specification at Section 4 of the ITT Document. </p> <p> </p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><span lang="EN-US">If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, please click on the 'Login & Register Interest' button below. Once you have registered your interest you will be able to access the all tender documentation. </span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><strong><u><span lang="EN-US"><span style="text-decoration: none"> </span></span></u></strong></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><strong><u><span lang="EN-US">CLOSING DATE:</span></u></strong><span lang="EN-US"> </span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><span lang="EN-US">The closing time for completed quotation submissions, via The Chest, is 12 noon on Friday 10th February 2023.</span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><strong><u><span lang="EN-US"><span style="text-decoration: none"> </span></span></u></strong></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><strong><u><span lang="EN-US">TENDER DOCUMENTATION & CLARIFICATIONS:</span></u></strong><span lang="EN-US"> </span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><span lang="EN-US">Please see tender documentation for further information. All correspondence/clarifications must be via The Chest (messages area). For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre; </span><span lang="EN-US"><a href="https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/"><span>https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/</span></a></span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><strong><u><span lang="EN-US"><span style="text-decoration: none"> </span></span></u></strong></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><strong><u><span lang="EN-US">SUBMISSIONS: </span></u></strong></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><span lang="EN-US">All submissions must be uploaded via The Chest, submissions received via any other means will not be accepted. All Submissions must also be uploaded by the submission deadline, submissions received after this time will not be accepted - please ensure that you leave yourself enough time to upload all of your documentation. </span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0; text-align: justify; line-height: normal"><span lang="EN-US"> </span></p> Keywords: Flatbed
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2023
About the buyer
Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@copeland-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
