Wessex House Feasibility and Pre-Tender Documentation
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 30 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Eastleigh Borough Council (EBC) is the owner of Wessex House, a Business Centre that offers office space to licensees. EBC is seeking a suitable organisation to develop feasibility and pre-tender information (stages 0-4) to refurbish Wessex House as a Business Centre. The services required include: • Full building and site surveys • Market research • Spatial analysis and interior design • Sustainable construction and materials • A fully costed scheme including all fees, disbursements, and OH&P • Plans and elevations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2023
About the buyer
Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wessex House Feasibility and Pre-Tender Documentation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Wessex House Feasibility and Pre-Tender Documentation, ranked by notice volume.
- 766£32.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
