Closed tender

University of Cambridge Primary School - Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 310,000
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
29 September 2023
Submission
30 October 2023

Tender description

University of Cambridge Primary School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.The purchase and supply of all consumables required such as paper towels, toilet rolls, soap, air fresheners etc. The school wish this arrangement to continue with the successful Contractor.Additionally, external window cleaning is undertaken twice a year and will be the responsibility of the successful contractor.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. There is no LGPS requirement. Lot 1: University of Cambridge Primary School are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for a three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. There is no LGPS requirement. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each. Lot 1: University of Cambridge Primary School are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for a three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. There is no LGPS requirement. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 October 2023

About the buyer

University of Cambridge Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to University of Cambridge Primary School - Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.