Theatre in Education
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 2ENGAGE PERFORMING ARTS C.I.C.
- Value
- GBP 13,465
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is letting a contract for a Theatre in Education tour to Secondary Schools delivering performances/presentations raising awareness of child exploitation, substance misuse and supporting the mandatory Relationships, Sex and Health curriculum. To view our Request for Quotation and the full specification, please register on our e-Procurement portal as per the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Theatre in Education.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
