T Level Industry Placements: Planning and Delivery Support for Employers - Contract Award Notic
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SDN Enterprises Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,041,181.5
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
T Level Industry Placements: Planning and Delivery Support for Employers Lot 1: T Level Industry Placements: Planning and Delivery Support for Employer- Further information can be found in the Contracts finder award notice- Redacted contract attachment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2023
- Completed: Award published27 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T Level Industry Placements: Planning and Delivery Support for Employers - Contract Award Notic.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
