Swale Tree Planting Project - A1045
Details
- Value
- GBP 273,400
- Topic
- Trees
- Published
- 29 September 2023
- Submission
- 30 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting tenders for a Swale Tree Planting Project. This will include tree planting within 23/24 and 24/25 planting seasons and maintenance. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date is 30 October 2023 at 13:00hrs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2023
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03452000 · Trees
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swale Tree Planting Project - A1045.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
