Solarwinds Request for Quotation
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 6 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please can suppliers submit a quotation for our Solarwinds renewal, due on 31st October 2023 Additional information: We use an electronic tendering system for all business and contract opportunities. If you wish to see available opportunities, receive alerts, register your interest in such opportunities and submit tender responses then it is essential you register with In-Tend - https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Registration Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2023
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Solarwinds Request for Quotation.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
