Closed tender

SH0996 Community Electronic Prescribing

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 September 2023
Submission
27 October 2023

Tender description

The Trust is looking for a Community electronic prescribing solution for use within a secondary care outpatient setting. The delivery of services are required to meet a specific set of criteria as defined within our contract documentation. How to apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against the requirement, please register against Project_5248 / ITT_4464 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on 27th October 2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 October 2023

About the buyer

Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SH0996 Community Electronic Prescribing.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.