Red-throated diver in Outer thames Estuary SPA
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Technical publications
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 23 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The successful Contractor must acquire and collate data relevant to risks and opportunities for red-throated diver distribution within the OTE SPA. The aim is to build and more fully utilise the evidence base to inform Natural England's advice on the likely disturbance of red-throated divers from activities occurring or planned within or near the OTE SPA. The successful contractor will collate and analyse existing evidence within a spatial mapping tool or GIS package for use by Natural England staff. The successful contractor is also required to submit a research report detailing the methods used to derive the GIS package/ mapping tool including the suitability and any limitations of the tool. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to richard.berridge@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 23/10/23. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to richard.berridge@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22121000 · Technical publications
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Red-throated diver in Outer thames Estuary SPA.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
