Provision of Toxicology and Epidemiology Review Services (Published 01 September 2020)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IEH Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 699,274.98
- Topic
- Radiation protection services
- Published
- 29 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Public Health England (PHE) have awarded the contract to IEH Consulting Ltd for the provision of Toxicology and Epidemiology Review Services. This will enable the preparation of comprehensive toxicological / epidemiological reviews for the Committee on Toxicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the Environment (COT), Committee on Carcinogenicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the Environment (COC), Committee on Mutagenicity of Chemicals in Food, and the Consumer Products and the Environment (COM). Lot 1: Re-issued FTS to declare first extension to contract, one year extension for Provision of Toxicology and Epidemiology Review Services. Extension Option partially exercised.<br/><br/>Amended to declare one year extension, and potential Maximum Contract Term as advertised and stated in the tender documents.<br/><br/>The contract will be for an initial 3-year period with the options for the Contracting Authority to extend for up to three further periods of 1 year (1+1+1). The maximum value of the procurement (excluding VAT): £ 699,275<br/><br/>Public Health England (PHE) now UKHSA awarded the contract to IEH Consulting Ltd for the provision of Toxicology and Epidemiology Review Services. This enables the preparation of comprehensive toxicological / epidemiological reviews for the Committee on Toxicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the Environment (COT), Committee on Carcinogenicity of Chemicals in Food, Consumer Products and the Environment (COC), Committee on Mutagenicity of Chemicals in Food, and the Consumer Products and the Environment (COM).<br/><br/>Link to opportunity published on Ted<br/><br/>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:183172-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2020
- Completed: Award published29 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90721600 · Radiation protection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Toxicology and Epidemiology Review Services (Published 01 September 2020).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
