Awarded contract
Provision of Home Care in Locality 2 (Lot 1b of the PDPS) SUPPLIER 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CRG Homecare
- Value
- GBP 1,780,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lot 1 (b) = Care at Home Services – Tier 1 Providers in Locality 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Completed: Award published26 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Home Care in Locality 2 (Lot 1b of the PDPS) SUPPLIER 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
