Awarded contract

Provision of a Range of Recruitment Services

Details

Value
10,000,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
28 September 2023

Tender description

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to engage the services of competent recruitment organisations for the provision of recruitment services in the following areas: Lot 1 Executive Search Services Lot 2 Temporary Recruitment of Seasonal and Ad Hoc Staff Lot 3 Temporary Recruitment of Drivers Lot 4 Temporary Recruitment of Specialist Roles Lot 5 Temporary Recruitment of Other Roles Lot 1: Executive Search Services Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to engage the services of competent recruitment organisations for the provision of recruitment services in the following areas: Lot 1 Executive Search Services Lot 2 Temporary Recruitment of Seasonal and Ad Hoc Staff Lot 3 Temporary Recruitment of Drivers Lot 4 Temporary Recruitment of Specialist Roles Lot 5 Temporary Recruitment of Other Roles Lot 2: Temporary Recruitment of Seasonal and Ad Hoc Staff Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to engage the services of competent recruitment organisations for the provision of recruitment services in the following areas: Lot 1 Executive Search Services Lot 2 Temporary Recruitment of Seasonal and Ad Hoc Staff Lot 3 Temporary Recruitment of Drivers Lot 4 Temporary Recruitment of Specialist Roles Lot 5 Temporary Recruitment of Other Roles Lot 3: Temporary Recruitment of Drivers Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to engage the services of competent recruitment organisations for the provision of recruitment services in the following areas: Lot 1 Executive Search Services Lot 2 Temporary Recruitment of Seasonal and Ad Hoc Staff Lot 3 Temporary Recruitment of Drivers Lot 4 Temporary Recruitment of Specialist Roles Lot 5 Temporary Recruitment of Other Roles Lot 4: Temporary Recruitment of Specialist Roles Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to engage the services of competent recruitment organisations for the provision of recruitment services in the following areas: Lot 1 Executive Search Services Lot 2 Temporary Recruitment of Seasonal and Ad Hoc Staff Lot 3 Temporary Recruitment of Drivers Lot 4 Temporary Recruitment of Specialist Roles Lot 5 Temporary Recruitment of Other Roles Lot 5: Temporary Recruitment of Other Roles Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to engage the services of competent recruitment organisations for the provision of recruitment services in the following areas: Lot 1 Executive Search Services Lot 2 Temporary Recruitment of Seasonal and Ad Hoc Staff Lot 3 Temporary Recruitment of Drivers Lot 4 Temporary Recruitment of Specialist Roles Lot 5 Temporary Recruitment of Other Roles

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Range of Recruitment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Range of Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.