Awarded contract

PPE1000592 Direct Award for Renewal of database subscription to MI Feeds/API

Details

Value
GBP 68,902
Topic
Subscription services
Published
26 September 2023

Tender description

PPE1000592 Direct Award for Renewal of database subscription to MI Feeds/API. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000592 Direct Award for Renewal of database subscription to MI Feeds/API. The provision is for MI Feeds/API - Textuals, Professionals and Relationships; MI Feeds/API - Compustat/CIQ Financials/PIT. Databases used by academics and students for research and teaching. We have subscribed to these databases for a number of years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000592 Direct Award for Renewal of database subscription to MI Feeds/API, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.