Awarded contract

PPE1000373 Direct Award for the Provision of Service Maintenance Contract for EBPG5200

Details

Supplier(s)
Raith B. V.
Value
GBP 133,577
Topic
Laboratory tool carriers
Published
25 September 2023

Tender description

PPE1000373 Direct Award for the Provision of Service Maintenance Contract for EBPG5200. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000373 Direct Award for the Provision of Service Maintenance Contract for EBPG5200. The EBPG5200 is a multi-million pound tool purchased on PURCH1469. That tender included the costs of a service contract which is part of the cost of ownership of such a tool. Only the original manufacturer can maintain such a complex piece of equipment. The equipment must be maintained by the manufacturer given its specialist nature

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42671100 · Laboratory tool carriers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000373 Direct Award for the Provision of Service Maintenance Contract for EBPG5200.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000373 Direct Award for the Provision of Service Maintenance Contract for EBPG5200, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.